Class Locations & Times

We run regular Beginner and Advanced Classes at the Melbourne locations below throughout the year during our college terms. Find out how to join our classes.

We run a number of Park Sessions and a variety of Activities across Melbourne at various times throughout the year.
Please, see our Events and Programs for our college term date periods and to find out about our upcoming events.

Our class schedule
TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Morning Box Hill 9:30am
Camberwell 10:30am
- Doncaster East 9:30am
Moonee Ponds 9:30am
- Eltham 10am Ashburton 10am
Evening Box Hill 6:30pm
South Yarra 6:30pm
Doncaster East 7pm
Keilor 7pm
Preston 7pm
Brighton 6:30pm
Hawthorn 7:30pm
Bundoora 7:30pm
Moonee Ponds 6:30pm
Werribee 7pm
- -
Venues, dates and times may change, so check this website for the latest details before attending.

ASHBURTON

Ashburton Primary School Hall
Fakenham Road, Ashburton
Saturday 10.00 am
Starting from 3 February 2018
margaret.taichi@gmail.com
Read more

BOX HILL

St Peter's Anglican Church Hall
1030 Whitehorse Road, Box Hill
Monday 9.30 am & 6.30 pm
Starting from 22 January 2018
Read more

BRIGHTON

St Andrew's Anglican Church Hall
St Andrew's Street (cnr Church Street), Brighton
Wednesday 6.30 pm
Read more

BUNDOORA

St Peter's Anglican Church Hall
Alma Road (cnr Grimshaw Street), Bundoora
Thursday 7.30 pm
Read more

CAMBERWELL

St Dunstan's Anglican Church Hall
163 Wattle Valley Road, Camberwell
Monday 10.30am
Read more

DONCASTER EAST Evening

Centenary House
901 Doncaster Rd, Doncaster East (corner with Dehnert Street)
Tuesday 7.00 pm
doncaster.taichi@gmail.com
Read more

DONCASTER EAST Day

Lutheran Church Hall
53 Victoria Street, Doncaster East
Wednesday 9.30 am
Read more

ELTHAM

St Margaret’s Church Hall,
Pitt St, Eltham
Friday 10.00 am
Read more

HAWTHORN

Auburn High School Indoor Basketball Courts
Tooronga Road (cnr Burgess Street), Hawthorn
Wednesday 7.30 pm
margaret.taichi@gmail.com
Read more

KEILOR

Old Shire Hall
Cnr Old Calder Highway & Kennedy Street, Keilor
Tuesday 7.00 pm
Read more

MOONEE PONDS

Maribyrnong Park Bowls Club
195 Holmes Road, Moonee Ponds
Wednesday 9.30am
Thursday 6.30 pm
margieb.taichi@gmail.com
Read more

PRESTON

All Saints Anglican Church Hall
239a Murray Road (cnr High Street & Murray Road), Preston
Tuesday 7.00 pm
Read more

SOUTH YARRA

South Yarra Community Baptist Centre
12 Surrey Road, South Yarra
Monday 6.30 pm
Read more

WERRIBEE

Kelly Park Centre
Synnot Street, Werribee
Thursday 7.00 pm
Read more